2005 Results

Morson Bass International - 2005
POS TEAM CAPTAIN ADDRESS PARTNER ADDRESS DAY 1 DAY 2 DAY 3 TOTAL WEIGHT
1 5 Oliver Gibbins Morson, ON Jason Gibbins Morson, ON 18.04 17.84 14.62 50.50
2 18 Terry Gill Morson, ON Chad Hanson Fort Frances, ON 12.00 15.20 16.90 44.10
3 2 Doug Vandersteen Falcon Lake, MB Mark Pentney Bergland, ON 15.44 11.42 12.40 39.26
4 9 Dan Godin Rainy River, ON Almer Godin Rainy River, ON 16.80 12.34 5.18 34.32
5 17 Grant Swire Devlin, ON Dave Woodgate Fort Frances, ON 12.74 13.64 7.94 34.32
6 22 David Byrnes Fort Frances, ON Andrea Turgeon Fort Frances, ON 13.20 10.60 8.88 32.68
7 10 Bill Godin Devlin, ON Bryce Godin Rainy River, ON 15.26 14.72 2.12 32.10
8 6 Rueben Gibbins Morson, ON Alan Gibbins Morson, ON 10.78 13.26 5.74 29.78
9 12 Allan Wolanicki Rainy River, ON Doug Jorgenson Rainy River, ON 15.96 9.80 3.04 28.80
10 23 John Gibbins Morson, ON Dayna Kaliska Rainy River, ON 11.82 9.90 6.86 28.58
11 1 Gerry Hanson Fort Frances, ON Dan Hanson Rainy River, ON 6.62 11.50 4.44 22.56
12 13 Rod Halliday Fort Frances, ON Jody Shypit Fort Frances, ON 10.48 4.30 5.78 20.56
13 19 Mike Salvador Sioux Narrows, ON Jim Ducharme Sioux Narrows, ON 7.82 9.48 0.00 17.30
14 20 Patrick Gibbins Morson, ON Jaysen Indian Thunder Bay, ON 11.12 0.00 6.16 17.28
15 25 Clarence Gibbins, Jr. Morson, ON Clarence Gibbins, Sr. Morson, ON 11.24 0.00 5.38 16.62
16 11 Joe Dobransky Rainy River, ON Brian Major Morson, ON 4.80 2.44 7.60 14.84
17 29 Pat Handorgan Morson, ON Virginia Handorgan Morson, ON 7.36 3.24 3.36 13.96
18 21 Leslie Morrison Rainy River, ON Faye Dyck Winnipeg, MB 2.62 6.16 5.18 13.96
19 4 Terry McClymont Winnipeg, MB Steve Ellie Winnipeg, MB 5.43 5.40 0.00 10.83
20 26 Fred Foulger Rainy River, ON Richard Byrnes Rainy River, ON 6.06 4.48 0.00 10.54
21 27 Jeff Morrison Morson, ON Ryan Kirkrude Rainy River, ON 6.30 3.44 0.00 9.74
22 8 Michael Causyn Kenora, ON Michael Baranowski Nestor Falls, ON 0.00 6.54 0.00 6.54
23 30 Floyd (Sonny) Gibbins Kenora, ON Ashley King Rainy River, ON 2.44 0.00 2.18 4.62
24 16 Peter Adams Kenora, ON Darryl Galusha Kenora, ON 4.48 0.00 0.00 4.48
25 3 Gerry Rousseau Fort Frances, ON Garry Billings Atikokan, ON 1.38 0.00 0.00 1.38
26 15 Eric Mosbeck Emo, ON Jamie Krukoski Nestor Falls, ON 0.00 0.94 0.00 0.94
27 28 Murphy Paypompee Pawitik P.O., ON Rene White Sioux Narrows, ON 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
28 24 Grant Gustafson Nestor Falls, ON James Asplund Nestor Falls, ON 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
29 14 Cory Costa Thunder Bay, ON Cos Costa Thunder Bay, ON       0.00
30 7 Davis Viehbeck Thunder Bay, ON TBA       0.00 0.00

Back to main page