2007 Results

Morson Bass International Final Results
Team # Team Members Day 1 Weight Rank Day 2 Weight Final Weight Final Rank Cash Prize
6 Doug Vandersteen/Mark Pentney 15.24 3 17.29 32.53 1 $5,250.00
3 Terry Gill/Chad Hanson 15.22 4 16.36 31.58 2 $3,000.00
31 Andrea/Turgeon/David Byrnes 17.52 1 13.24 30.76 3 $2,000.00
19 Jon O'Connor/Brooke Armstrong 11.79 15 16.14 27.93 4 $1,500.00
2 Bill Godin/BryceGodin 14.10 6 13.35 27.45 5 $1,000.00
11 Allan Wolanicki/Doug Jorgenson 11.68 16 15.41 27.09 6 $750.00
20 Bill Luney/Jason Gibbins 14.37 5 12.45 26.82 7 $500.00
10 Reuben Gibbons/Brain Paulson 9.60 25 16.92 26.52 8
35 Pat Handorgan/Mike King 12.29 11 12.86 25.15 9
4 Gerry Hanson/Dan Hanson 12.07 12 12.38 24.45 10
32 Kirk Wood/Peter Tiboni 16.31 2 8.07 24.38 11
36 John King/Virginia Handorgan 12.39 10 11.97 24.36 12
7 Dan Godin/Almer Godin 11.66 17 12.55 24.21 13
9 Joe Dobransky/Lorne Jonassen 13.40 7 10.72 24.12 14
14 Dana Kaliska/Bill Arnould 11.12 21 12.73 23.85 15
17 Grant Swire/Greg Swire 12.69 9 10.79 23.48 16
30 Mike Graham/Kyle Turgeon 8.67 26 14.45 23.12 17
33 Mike Hanson/Susie Stafford 11.99 13 10.67 22.66 18
23 Pat Gibbins/Jules Gibbins 11.55 19 10.97 22.52 19
16 Oliver Gibbons/Allan Gibbins 13.05 8 9.26 22.31 20
26 John Gibbins/Darlene Gibbins 10.64 23 11.08 21.72 21
25 Leslie Morrison/Melvin Morrison 11.43 20 9.67 21.10 22
22 Clarence Gibbins Sr./Clarence Gibbins Jr. 7.85 27 12.65 20.50 23
8 Ron Mazur/Rich Zebleckis 11.88 14 8.46 20.34 24
15 Brad Godin/Ralph Galusha 11.06 22 8.54 19.60 25
37 Lenny Parks/Gerald Arch 10.20 24 7.83 18.03 26
21 Doug Kreger/Troy Kreger 11.62 18 6.39 18.01 27
24 Jeff Morrison/Ryan Kirkrude 7.67 29 9.83 17.50 28
29 Fred Foulger/Richard Byrnes 6.66 31 9.60 16.26 29
13 John Mork/C.J.Mork 5.29 35 10.26 15.55 30
27 Wayne Beacham/Paul Visser 0.00 37 15.37 15.37 31
34 Lonnie Wise/Kevin Yerxa 6.50 32 5.58 12.08 32
5 Yvonne Gill/Wanda Lundgren 5.95 34 3.82 9.77 33
1 Gerry Rouseau/Garry Billings 6.07 33 2.34 8.41 34
28 Allan Stone/Wayne Boucha 7.83 28 0.00 7.83 35
18 Lynn Indian/Jody Gouliquer 7.05 30 0.00 7.05 36
12 Brian Major Sr./Terry Allen 1.24 36 5.77 7.01 37
Day One

Team Weight Prize
1st Team Andrea/Turgeon/David Byrnes 17.52 $500.00
2nd Team Kirk Wood/Peter Tiboni 16.31 $300.00
3rd Team Doug Vandersteen/Mark Pentney 15.24 $200.00
Biggest Sm. Mouth Bill Godin/BryceGodin 4.46 $ 250.00
Biggest L. Mouth Oliver Gibbons/Allan Gibbins 2.79 $ 250.00
Day Two

Team Weight Prize
1st Team Doug Vandersteen/Mark Pentney 17.29 $500.00
2nd Team Reuben Gibbons/Brain Paulson 16.92 $300.00
3rd Team Terry Gill/Chad Hanson 16.36 $200.00
Biggest Sm. Mouth Doug Vandersteen/Mark Pentney 4.47 $ 250.00
Biggest L. Mouth Mike Graham/Kyle Turgeon 3.41 $ 250.00

Winner Angler Boat Draw - 14' Lund

Ralph Galusha
$2,500 Value

Donation from Pinewood Sports & Lund Boats

Winner Early Bird Team Draw - Minnekota Trolling Motor

Yvonne Gill/Wanda Lundgren
$600 Value

Donation from Tompkins Hardware and Minnekota

Winner of Team Award - 2 Floater Jackets

Terry Gill / Chad Hanson
$500 Value

Donation from Gill's Morson Marina